Skip to content ↓

Staff at Launde

Chief Education Officer for the Trust: Miss I Sandhu

Headteacher: Ms K Priddey

Deputy headteacher: Mrs S Meer

Teaching Staff 2022/2023

Name

Class

Year

Miss M Barratt (KS1 and EYFS Team Leader)

Fourfold

Foundation

Miss K Pearson

Poppyfields

Foundation

Mrs G Williams/Mrs S Lynch

Beehive

Foundation

Mrs J Allen

Sunburst

Year 1

Mrs H Sitaram and Mrs K Wilkinson

Rainbows End

Year 1

Mrs S Merz

Stepping Stones

Year 1

Miss H Stewart

Swiftwood

Year 2

Mrs A Smith

Bramblewood

Year 2

Mr S Frost

Bosworth

Year 2

Miss N Moore

Bradgate

Year 3

Miss K Tobin

Striding Edge

Year 3

Mrs S Nerney

Striding Top

Year 3

Mrs S Johal

Foxton

Year 4

Mrs K Melody (SENCo)

Rosewood

Year 4

Miss J Dale

Swithland

Year 4

Mr M Woodhead

Rivendell

Year 5

Miss A Parker

Speedwell

Year 5

Mrs M Wakeling

Strath Avon

Year 5

Miss N Tailor

Oakwood

Year 6

Mrs C Johnston (KS2 Team Leader)

Cader Idris

Year 6

Mr J Mukadam

Watership Down

Year 6

Ms M De Bue

Modern Languages/PPA

 

Mrs S Pyne

RE/PPA

 

Support Staff 2022/2023

 Name

 Role

M Barrington

Trust Chief Operating Officer

T Jones Trust Chief Finance Officer

 W Toon

School Finance Officer

 C Cooper

Office Manager

T Goring Office Administrative Assistant
 H Sumner Office Administrative Assistant

 D Jeffrey

Premises Officer

 D Wragg

Premises Officer

J Chamund

IT Technician

C Groenewald

Parent Officer

C Botterill

Nursery Nurse

M Gashi

Nursery Nurse

V Hill

Nursery Nurse

G Panacer

Nursery Nurse

 T Mason

Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Launde Care

 L Barker

Teaching Assistant/Launde Care - Maternity Leave

 J Ferguson

Teaching Assistant 

 L Ford

Teaching Assistant

L Chapman Teaching Assistant
A Daud Teaching Assistant
A Tufiq Teaching Assistant

 J Hajat

Teaching Assistant

 X Ma

Teaching Assistant

L Cox

Teaching Assistant

 B Shabudin

Teaching Assistant

 S Warrington

Teaching Assistant

F Zahar

Teaching Assistant

N Fatima Teaching Assistant
F Mayer-Gibb Teaching Assistant
D Parkash IT Technician (Apprentice)

 H Low

Midday Manager

 S Asif-Jussab

Midday Supervisor

 A Bashota

Midday Supervisor

 N Gardner

Midday Supervisor

 L Desai

Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

 P Anand

Midday Supervisor / Launde Care

 T Jaffer

Midday Supervisor

 S Lakhi

Midday Supervisor

 F Mussa

Midday Supervisor

 H Patel

Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

 I Patel

Midday Supervisor

 S Flora

Midday Supervisor

 S Chauhan

 Launde Care

 R Thakrar

 Launde Care

 K Botterill

  Launde Care

 V Odedra

 Cleaner

T Goodison Cleaner
V Hayden Cleaner